24th ROBO-ONE Light

Date: March 5 2022

The tournament was over.

Location: Zoom / Twitch ROBO-ONE channel

The Biped Robot Association will hold a biped robot fighting competition with the aim of improving manufacturing technology and popularizing biped robots. This tournament, the 40th ROBO-ONE and the 24th ROBO-ONE Light will be held remotely.

Contents Organizer: Biped Robot Association
Jointly held: Atsugi Chamber of Commerce and Industry
C Sponsor: IO Precision Co., Ltd.
Special member: Kondo Kagaku Co., Ltd. Artificial Intelligence Robot Research Institute Robot Yuenchi / MANOI Planning Co., Ltd.
General members: Futaba Corporation, Vstone Co., Ltd., Matrix Air Co., Ltd.

24th ROBO-ONE Light Prize Money
Winning prize 200,000 yen
Runner-up prize money 50,000 yen
Third place prize money 30,000 yen
Technology prize 30,000 yen

Result

Champion Helios / Tsuno
Runner-up Senpumaru2Custom / DrGIY
Third-place Garoo / KUMAMA
Fourth-place Canopus ver.K / QUHP
Technical Prize KYUBI / COVE FAMILY
Io Precision Award KUREYONNSYUUTYANN / Daichi with robot land
Io Precision Award RAISAMA / COVE FAMILY
Robot Yuenchi Award orukazyunn / Kobe Municipal High School of Science and Technology
KONDO KAGAKU Award Canopus ver.K / QUHP
AI Robot prize GATTENDER-Jr / sima

Entry List Sorting by qualification Qualifying result Final tournament

Click here for Competition Rules(English)   Click here for Competition Rules(Japanese)   Click here for Certified Robots

Robot entry registration: February 4 2022 ~February 21 2022
Check My Page for robot entries, messages to competitors, etc.

Schedule

Schedule
■ 5th (Sat) ROBO-ONE Light Preliminary, Final Tournament
10:00 Opening
10:15 ROBO-ONE Light Preliminary
12:10 -Break-
13:10 ROBO-ONE Light Final Tournament Until the third round
15:00 ROBO-ONE Light Final Tournament Until Semifinal
15:40 ROBO-ONE Light Final Tournament Bronze Medal Match / Final
16:30 Award Ceremony / Fun Lottery
17:30 Tournament end
■ 6th (Sun) ROBO-ONE Preliminary, Final Tournament
10:00 Opening
10:15 ROBO-ONE Preliminary
12:10 -Break-
13:10 ROBO-ONE Final Tournament Until the third round
15:00 ROBO-ONE Final Tournament Until Semifinal
15:30 Special time
15:40 ROBO-ONE Final Tournament Bronze Medal Match / Final
16:30 Award Ceremony / Fun Lottery
17:30 Tournament end